You are here

IT Managers by Department

Sherri Desormeaux, Advancement Services
482-0919
Alumni Center 214
 
Carey West, Advancement Services
482-0920
Alumni Center 214
 
Jason Bienvenu, Art and Architecture
482-6224
JLF 209
 
Donald Broussard, Art and Architecture
482-1428
JLF 209
 
David Faber, Athletics
482-1835
Moncla Practice Center
 
Scott Duke-Sylvester, Biology
482-5304
Billeaud 141
 
Thomas Meaux, Bookstore
482-6928
STUN Bookstore
 
Wilbert "Gus" Augustus, CajunCard
482-1234
Student Union 134
 
Justin Mire, CajunCard
482-1318
Student Union 122
 
Michael "Mike" Powell, Center for Business Info Tech
482-0601
ABDL 119
 
James "Jim" Dooley, Chemical Engineering
482-1221
MDSN 217K
 
Mark Leblanc, Civil Engineering
482-1165
MDSN 254N
 
Nadine Prendergast, College of Business
482-5787
Moody Annex 107
 
Phuc Tran, College of Business
482-5783
FG Mouton 101
 
Allen Latour, College of Liberal Arts
482-5485
HLG 440
 
Michael Gervais, Communication
482-6107
Wharton 316
 
Frank Ducrest, Computer Science
482-5001
Oliver 215
 
Robert Minvielle, Computing and Informatics
482-6779
Oliver 301
 
Brian Paul West, Computing and Informatics
482-5243
Oliver 207
 
Barbara Hunt, Continuing Education
482-6344
Continuing Education
 
David Lynch, Curriculum and Instruction
482-5903
Maxin Doucet 448
 
Arthur Almazan, Dupre' Library
482-6024
Dupre' 132
 
Shelby Williams, Electrical Engineering
482-6852
MDSN 144A
 
Joesph "Joey" Pons, Facilities Management
482-5357
Parker 214
 
Amy Desormeaux, Financial Aid
482-5893
Foster 101
 
David Desormeaux, Graduate School
482-9065
Martin 219
 
James "Collin" Wynne, Housing
482-9073
Buchanan 211
 
Harvey Ozbirn, Industrial Technology
482-6850
CLR 283
 
Christopher Landry, KNES
482-6615
Bourgeois 123B
 
Karl Fontenot, KRVS
482-5892
Burke 147
 
Matt Walker, New Iberia Research Center
482-0346
NIRC
 
Kelly Saltzman, Nursing
482-6488
Wharton 107
 
William "Andy" Hollerman, Physics
482-0563
BRS 211
 
Mike Mayne, Picard Center for Child Development
482-1555
Picard Center
 
Chris Reed, Picard Center for Child Development
482-1567
Picard Center
 
George Wooddell, Sociology and Anthropology
482-5373
Mouton 215
 
Kirk Underwood, Special Services
482-6831
DECL 213
 
(Daniel) Keith Guillory, STEP Manager
482-6420
ConfCenter 153
 
Garland "Chico" Rodriguez, Student Union
482-6345
STUN 123
 
Billy Abrams, University Police
482-6450
Randolph Hall